Staff 2021

Jane Milner

Donna Leaning

APOLLO / APORO Year 1

A1

A2

A3

DISCOVERY / WHAKAHURA Year 1/2

D1

D2

D3

VOYAGER / RERENGA Year 2/3

V1

V2

V3

CHALLENGER / PĀTAITAI Year 4

C1

C2

C3

Aida Marquez

EXPLORER / KAITORO Year 5

X1

X2

X3

EXPLORER / KAITORO Year 6

X4

X5

X6

Charl Dreyer

ENTERPRISE / HINONGA Year 7/8

N1

N2

N3

N4

N5

N6

Technology

TEACHING STAFF

 

ESOL Specialist

Reading Specialist/Release

Maths Specialist

Health/PE Specialist

Reading Specialist/Release

Teacher Release

Lego/Teacher Release

Teacher Release

Music Specialist

ANCILLARY STAFF

 

Finance Manager

Front Office Manager

Receptionist

Receptionist

ICT Manager

Learning Assistant

Learning Assistant

Learning Assistant

Learning Assistant

Social Worker

MAINTENANCE STAFF

 

Caretaker

Maintenance

Maintenance

Maintenance

 

 

 

 

Valerie Ramsay

Shannon Seel

Georgina Briggs

 

Sarita Harakh

Frankie Stevenson

Rebecca Hewitt

 

Zullaihka Karimi

Cassandra Strydom

Rania Dean

 

 

 

Katherine Smith

Laura Holt

Hayley Hokianga

 

 

 

Selena Gordon

Andrew Keegan

Ellen Stewart

Felicia Slattery

Esther McCoskrie

Daniel Scott

 

 

 

 

Sandy Toiu

Amy Vaega

Talai Talimalo

Liesl Midgley

Nikita Nagel

Heydon Hohaia

 

Principal

 

Deputy Principal - Junior School

Deputy Principal - Middle School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Deputy Principal - Senior School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Martin Ball

 

 

 

 

Lyn Gordon

Margaret Hogg

Martin Venter

Charlotte Maumea

Wasan Leidh

Julia Harkness

Matt Cathro

Leigh-Ann Forwood

Amanda McKinley

 

Brenda White

Linda Dunn

Rachel Tomlinson

Kirsten Ah Chong

Nigel Harkness

Jo Addison

Irene Renata

Emslie White

Joanne Higgins

Laura Bellamy

 

 

 

 

Linda McNamara

Barbara Gataua

Sayeeda Nisha

Colin Dadd

Our committed and dedicated staff will provide for your child:

  • A balanced educational programme.

  • A well resourced and maintained school environment.

  • High quality teaching Literacy and Numeracy programmes tailored to group and individual needs.

  • Science technology programmes encouraging investigation and design procedures.

  • Opportunities to be coached and trained in sports at a competitive level.

  • Access to "state of the art" computer technology.

  • Opportunities to participate in Arts and Cultural Festivals.

  • Thinking and problem solving strategies via training in the Edward De Bono Thinking Hats and Walk the Talk programmes.

  • Enrichment programmes for children with special abilities or needs.

  • An emphasis on parent-teacher communication.

  • Opportunities to sit scholarship exams for Intermediate and College schooling.

Call Us: 09 263 9060   /   office@redoubt.school.nz   /  47 Diorella Drive, Clover Park, Auckland 2019

  • w-facebook